This is a list of performers who have supported A3D (African Development through Drum and Dance) by performing at their events, including Salem CultureFest:

Display # 
Title Hits
Akwaaba Drum Ensemble - African Drum and Dance 1467
Amy Moquin and Katelyn Silva - Vocalists 1193
Anwar Maghreb 89
Atlas Soul 1185
Be Imagine - Young Talent 1157
Benkadi Drum and Dance - Malian 838
Black Rebels - Reggae 1117
Boston Afrobeat Society 1500
Cape Cod African Dance and Drum 412
Carol Trecartin and DansKinetics - Dance 1227
Chauncey Moore - Soul/RnB 1204
Contemporary Fusion - Dance 1208
Cosmic Moxa 481
CV Boys 1207
Dana Sheridan - Vocalist 871
Debra Crosby's Talent Quest TV Show - Local Talent Showcase 1248
Djoliba Kan - Guinean Drumming 1319
Fab4Ever - Beatles Music 1339
Greg Coles - Drum and Dance 2155
Gumbo Diablo - Pan-Americana 1127
Hayley Reardon - Singer Songwriter 1135
High Hopes Band - 70s Reggae 1045
Hills & Valleys Roots Reggae Band 1350
Hipshot Band - High Energy Dance Band 1793
Hot Like Fire - Reggae 1369
Imojah and the Skylight Band - Reggae 1334
Jaclyn Sabogal - Singer, Actress 1236
JAH-N-I 1180
Joh Camara - West African Percussionist 1345
Julian Gerstin Sextet 50
Julio Bare 1409
KabuJazz Trio - Cape Verdean Jazz 1122
Kalifa and Koliba 27
Kampa VaShi Deva 13
Kenny Academy of Irish Dance 985
Khalilah - Roots Reggae 1083
King-I - Reggae 1260
Lady Lee - Reggae 1386
LaQuandra Seymore 1062
Liana Veda - Bachata Pop 1114
Los Sugar Kings 1062
M'bolo 60
MAMADOU - West African World Fusion 1126
Mamadou Diop - West African Percussionist 2036
Maria Chaves - Vocalist 1279
Martine Bernard - Vocalist 1459
Michael Gabriel - Reggae 1246
Michelle Brooks Thompson - Vocalist 1162
Mighty Mystic 1040
Molly Pinto Madigan 752
Mystafine - Reggae 1016
North Shore Rugby 1049
PanNeubean Steel 1075
Pelaiah Auset and the F.A.M. Band (Soulful Singer/Songwriter) 1027
Rebelle 459
ROZO - World Music 1060
Shir David 462
Sisters In Dance - Middle East Belly Dancing 1382
Skanktones 1076
Smoove Impact 457
Son Del Sol Boston - Andean 941
Steven Spungin 1003
Teresa Ines 1032
The Jolly Rogues - Irish & Scottish Traditional 1087
The MERJ 1575
Tikitiki Boom 1252
TOKYO TRAMPS 884
Triveni Dancers 79
Troupe AXCENT 401
Troupe Winddancer 1084
Tyler Leger 34
Unfulfilled Desires 1005
Victoria Leigh Eaton 1297
Youth Talent School - Ukrainian Dancers 990
Zili Misik 1180

Additional information