This is a list of performers who have supported A3D (African Development through Drum and Dance) by performing at their events, including Salem CultureFest:

Display # 
Title Hits
Akwaaba Drum Ensemble - African Drum and Dance 1393
Amy Moquin and Katelyn Silva - Vocalists 1138
Atlas Soul 1128
Be Imagine - Young Talent 1099
Benkadi Drum and Dance - Malian 776
Black Rebels - Reggae 1059
Boston Afrobeat Society 1429
Cape Cod African Dance and Drum 346
Carol Trecartin and DansKinetics - Dance 1171
Chauncey Moore - Soul/RnB 1139
Contemporary Fusion - Dance 1150
Cosmic Moxa 412
CV Boys 1149
Dana Sheridan - Vocalist 802
Debra Crosby's Talent Quest TV Show - Local Talent Showcase 1186
Djoliba Kan - Guinean Drumming 1259
Fab4Ever - Beatles Music 1281
Greg Coles - Drum and Dance 2004
Gumbo Diablo - Pan-Americana 1080
Hayley Reardon - Singer Songwriter 1087
High Hopes Band - 70s Reggae 992
Hills & Valleys Roots Reggae Band 1282
Hipshot Band - High Energy Dance Band 1697
Hot Like Fire - Reggae 1316
Imojah and the Skylight Band - Reggae 1273
Jaclyn Sabogal - Singer, Actress 1181
JAH-N-I 1124
Joh Camara - West African Percussionist 1290
Julio Bare 1351
KabuJazz Trio - Cape Verdean Jazz 1070
Kenny Academy of Irish Dance 916
Khalilah - Roots Reggae 1029
King-I - Reggae 1197
Lady Lee - Reggae 1323
LaQuandra Seymore 1014
Liana Veda - Bachata Pop 1055
Los Sugar Kings 1003
MAMADOU - West African World Fusion 1073
Mamadou Diop - West African Percussionist 1922
Maria Chaves - Vocalist 1218
Martine Bernard - Vocalist 1370
Michael Gabriel - Reggae 1190
Michelle Brooks Thompson - Vocalist 1114
Mighty Mystic 991
Molly Pinto Madigan 702
Mystafine - Reggae 961
North Shore Rugby 997
PanNeubean Steel 982
Pelaiah Auset and the F.A.M. Band (Soulful Singer/Songwriter) 986
Rebelle 399
ROZO - World Music 1008
Shir David 352
Sisters In Dance - Middle East Belly Dancing 1333
Skanktones 1012
Smoove Impact 379
Son Del Sol Boston - Andean 861
Steven Spungin 944
Teresa Ines 978
The Jolly Rogues - Irish & Scottish Traditional 1031
The MERJ 1462
Tikitiki Boom 1196
TOKYO TRAMPS 828
Troupe AXCENT 349
Troupe Winddancer 1025
Unfulfilled Desires 952
Victoria Leigh Eaton 1242
Youth Talent School - Ukrainian Dancers 941
Zili Misik 1108

Additional information